Gujiazi, China Page

Other names: 孤家子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3209 Longitude 120.3688 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 40° 19' 15N Long (DMS) 120° 22' 8E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26229

Weather Charts


Gujiazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gujiazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gujiazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suizhong (1.6 nm)
Jiangjialing (3.0 nm)
Toutaizi (3.1 nm)
Linjiatun (1.3 nm)
Xishan (2.1 nm)
Yaogou (2.2 nm)
Tangjiatun (3.0 nm)
Wujiatun (3.1 nm)
Ertaizi (3.4 nm)
Dazhai (3.9 nm)
Xinglong (1.3 nm)
Houyong'anzhai (2.0 nm)
Qiansunjialing (2.4 nm)
Shangmayitun (2.9 nm)
Daquezhuangzi (1.2 nm)
Zhoujiadianzi (2.0 nm)
Zhang'antun (2.4 nm)
Dazhonggutun (3.1 nm)
Cuiqitun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 1 nm S 198
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 21 nm N 43
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 36 nm W 234 Tianjin Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 56 nm N 33 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 73 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.3 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
18.6 nm SW List of HVDC projects
22.0 nm SW List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:19 2016