Gujiazi, China Page

Other names: 孤家子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.6565 Longitude 122.9710 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 39' 23N Long (DMS) 122° 58' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30205

Weather Charts


Gujiazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gujiazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gujiazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dadaoyu (0.7 nm)
Longfengyu (1.2 nm)
Shanchengzi (1.5 nm)
Wudaogou (1.8 nm)
Weijiabu (2.5 nm)
Dafangshen (1.6 nm)
Duozhangyu (1.7 nm)
Donggou (1.7 nm)
Duiziyu Donggou (2.0 nm)
Duiziyu (2.3 nm)
Zhuxiantun (2.2 nm)
Laoniuzhai (2.7 nm)
Changjia Buzi (1.0 nm)
Pingfang (2.0 nm)
Shijianfang (2.1 nm)
Yaobu (0.8 nm)
Majiajie (1.3 nm)
Dabuzi (1.7 nm)
Xiyangyu (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 27 nm N 348 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 28 nm W 256 China Eastern Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 63 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 71 nm N 11
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 71 nm N 19
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm NW Pailou, Liaoning
20.7 nm N Beiyang
19.0 nm SE Qian Mountains
21.1 nm NW Haicheng West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:12 2016