Gujia, China Page

Other names: 孤家

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.4877 Longitude 119.5583 Altitude (feet) 2007
Lat (DMS) 41° 29' 16N Long (DMS) 119° 33' 30E Altitude (meters) 611
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts


Gujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongfangshen (2.3 nm)
Maxigou (3.0 nm)
Mengjia Wopu (4.0 nm)
Changgao (1.3 nm)
Xinchengdi (2.6 nm)
Aobaogou (3.2 nm)
Hatonggoumen (3.6 nm)
Nanyingzi (4.5 nm)
Xiaokouwusu (5.3 nm)
Wangluodi (1.5 nm)
Zhangjia Wopu (2.1 nm)
Majiagou (3.5 nm)
Shanzui (3.5 nm)
Sanzuomiao (4.0 nm)
Renjiazhangzi (4.3 nm)
Beitaizi (1.5 nm)
Dujiayingzi (3.3 nm)
Yujiayingzi (4.0 nm)
Dakunduigou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 39 nm E 85 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 51 nm N 321
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 53 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 52 nm W 228
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 91 nm S 175 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm S Niuheliang
11.6 nm W List of earthquakes in China
11.6 nm W 1290 Chihli earthquake
19.7 nm SW Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:25:06 2016