Guanliangyao, China Page

Other names: 官粮窑

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.4572 Longitude 124.5440 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 27' 26N Long (DMS) 124° 32' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8649

Weather Charts


Guanliangyao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanliangyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanliangyao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bakeshu (2.0 nm)
Hedong (2.4 nm)
Songshugou (3.6 nm)
Lijia Buzi (1.0 nm)
Liujiayao (1.9 nm)
Zhanjia Buzi (2.6 nm)
Gongjia Buzi (3.4 nm)
Xinjieji (4.0 nm)
Shengyuantun (4.7 nm)
Badaogangzi (2.2 nm)
Xiangyang (3.3 nm)
Zhenggou (0.7 nm)
Liuhebu (2.2 nm)
Fangniugou (2.4 nm)
Fenfang (3.5 nm)
Dongjianchanggou (3.5 nm)
Liaojiagou (4.2 nm)
Laohuzhuan (4.6 nm)
Xiaosanjiazi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 25 nm W 279
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 43 nm N 345
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 52 nm E 103 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 68 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 104 nm N 28 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm E Yingchang
17.8 nm W Qinghe District, Tieling
18.5 nm W Xiangyang Subdistrict, Tieling
18.4 nm W List of major power stations in Liaoning province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:33 2016