Guanjia, China Page

Other names: 贯家

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.7787 Longitude 122.3972 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 41° 46' 43N Long (DMS) 122° 23' 50E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19146

Weather Charts


Guanjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luojia (1.2 nm)
Dongheitou (1.3 nm)
Beisunjia (2.5 nm)
Lijia (2.7 nm)
Zhaijia (2.6 nm)
Jiajia (2.8 nm)
Fuyoutun (1.5 nm)
Xiaoligangzi (1.7 nm)
Ligangzi (2.6 nm)
Duanjiawopu (2.5 nm)
Jiujian (3.4 nm)
Kaoshantun (4.2 nm)
Wukeshu (4.0 nm)
Yuanjia (1.3 nm)
Hanjiawopu (1.8 nm)
Xisanjiazi (2.9 nm)
Xiejia (1.9 nm)
Xiwangjia (1.9 nm)
Qinggangzi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 37 nm W 299
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 45 nm S 152 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 40 nm E 86
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 49 nm E 99 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 74 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm NW Xinlitun
25.1 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
31.8 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 14th century BC
36.4 nm SW Panshan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:43 2016