Guangyudian, China Page

Other names: 葛家满族乡,Gejia Manzuxiang,广裕店,Gejiamanzuxiang

World:China:Liaoning Sheng
Latitude 40.4709 Longitude 119.9784 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 40° 28' 15N Long (DMS) 119° 58' 42E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26224
Google links for Guangyudian Google links for Guangyudian, China
Mid-range map of Guangyudian Large range map of Guangyudian
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gejia (1.9 nm)
Gejia (1.9 nm)
Shanggou (2.7 nm)
Shanggou (2.7 nm)
Erdaofangzi (1.3 nm)
Erdaofangzi (1.3 nm)
Gaoligou (2.3 nm)
Gaoligou (2.3 nm)
Yingwugou (3.1 nm)
Yingwugou (3.1 nm)
Huangtupo (1.9 nm)
Huangtupo (1.9 nm)
Pingtaizi (1.8 nm)
Pingtaizi (1.8 nm)
Pingtainangou (2.0 nm)
Pingtainangou (2.0 nm)
Heichaogou (2.8 nm)
Daxigou (2.5 nm)
Daxigou (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27661 Medium Suizhong Air Base 20 nm E 120
ZBSH SHP Medium Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 32 nm S 200 Shanghai,Shenzhen
FR27602 Medium Xingcheng Air Base 33 nm E 78
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BCE
7.8 nm S Suizhong County
24.3 nm S 120th meridian east
20.2 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010