Geli, China Page

Other names: 蛤蜊

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2575 Longitude 123.0945 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 41° 15' 27N Long (DMS) 123° 5' 40E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 300622

Weather Charts


Geli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhaotai (2.5 nm)
Wangluotun (2.7 nm)
Xiujiangbao (2.9 nm)
Lang'ertun (3.7 nm)
Likaibu (4.2 nm)
Qiantangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Yanglinzi (2.3 nm)
Shalingtai (4.0 nm)
Dongganhezi (4.5 nm)
Dachuangtun (5.0 nm)
Doushuangshuzi (1.8 nm)
Nanbalizhuang (3.4 nm)
Liaoyang (3.6 nm)
Zhujia Buzi (0.7 nm)
Shoushan (2.6 nm)
Xinlitun (3.3 nm)
Xiangyangsi (3.4 nm)
Qiansankuaishi (4.7 nm)
Shanjiabu (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 14 nm W 230 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 28 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 35 nm N 15
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 36 nm N 29
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 54 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm E Baita District
4.0 nm E Taizihe District
4.0 nm E Battle of Hsimucheng
4.5 nm E Wensheng District
5.2 nm SE Hongwei District
7.8 nm SW Lishan District
10.2 nm S Jade Buddha Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:56 2016