Gangtun, China Page

Other names: Kang-t'un,Kang-t’un

World:China:Liaoning Sheng
Latitude 40.9167 Longitude 120.6333 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 40° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 120° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20413

Gangtun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangtun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangtun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.