Gangouzi, China Page

Other names: 干沟子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9304 Longitude 124.5420 Altitude (feet) 974
Lat (DMS) 40° 55' 49N Long (DMS) 124° 32' 31E Altitude (meters) 296
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13947

Weather Charts


Gangouzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangouzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangouzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Congjiatun (1.0 nm)
Jinjia Buzi (2.4 nm)
Taipinggou (1.3 nm)
Hexi (2.3 nm)
Bali (2.3 nm)
Wangjia Buzi (3.2 nm)
Tongjia Buzi (3.2 nm)
Yangjia Buzi (3.9 nm)
Shangbalidianzi (4.2 nm)
Ertaizi (0.7 nm)
Bolinchuan (1.8 nm)
Biangangou (2.3 nm)
Santaizi (2.7 nm)
Xiaobiangou (1.5 nm)
Aiyang (2.1 nm)
Tumenling (2.4 nm)
Guanshui (3.4 nm)
Maquanzigou (3.9 nm)
Wujia Buzi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32426 UJU Small Uiju Airport Uiju 46 nm S 182
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 50 nm S 186
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 51 nm S 182
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 55 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 63 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm NW Huangbaiyu
20.7 nm NW Tianshifu
28.4 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 19th century
23.3 nm W Lindsay Creek (Mad River)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:44 2016