Gaizhangzi, China Page

Other names: 盖杖子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.7356 Longitude 119.9184 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 44' 8N Long (DMS) 119° 55' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Gaizhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaizhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaizhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leijiadian (0.9 nm)
Lianhuachi (1.3 nm)
Huiyaogou (1.7 nm)
Pengzhangzi (2.5 nm)
Dazhangzi (3.4 nm)
Xiaojiangzhangzi (1.3 nm)
Longtangouli (1.9 nm)
Liangzhangzi (1.2 nm)
Heishanke (1.5 nm)
Nanwopu (1.9 nm)
Erdaohezi (2.6 nm)
Damajuangou (3.2 nm)
Heishanke (1.1 nm)
Nanqiao (1.4 nm)
Xiazhangzi (2.6 nm)
Xigouli (2.8 nm)
Dasongmugou (3.8 nm)
Luzhangzi (3.8 nm)
Xiaonangou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 33 nm S 142
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 46 nm S 190 Tianjin Airlines
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 36 nm E 104
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 53 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 56 nm E 66 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
16.3 nm N Yan Mountains
16.4 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
33.6 nm S List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:20 2016