Ertaizi, China Page

Other names: 二台子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.8718 Longitude 122.6859 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 40° 52' 18N Long (DMS) 122° 41' 9E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70510

Weather Charts


Ertaizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ertaizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ertaizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongsantaizi (1.3 nm)
Zhongyangbu (1.5 nm)
Dongliu (2.3 nm)
Xiaomatou (2.5 nm)
Xiaojia (1.0 nm)
Beiqianjia (1.6 nm)
Dajia (1.9 nm)
Xiaoyao (2.1 nm)
Dayushu (2.0 nm)
Erdabu (2.5 nm)
Sandabu (2.8 nm)
Xishang (1.5 nm) Beishi (0.9 nm)
Qianshi (1.4 nm)
Shanxitou (1.8 nm)
Dadao (2.4 nm)
Pichang (2.4 nm)
Shuiyatun (2.5 nm)
Shanhou (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 15 nm N 28 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 24 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 58 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 63 nm N 25
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 65 nm N 33
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW Haicheng West Railway Station
10.4 nm SE Pailou, Liaoning
11.8 nm W Qikou, Liaoning
15.7 nm N List of HVDC projects
14.2 nm NW Hun River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:31 2016