Erjia, China Page

Other names: 二夹

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2914 Longitude 121.9253 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 41° 17' 29N Long (DMS) 121° 55' 31E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52920

Weather Charts


Erjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjiazi (1.9 nm)
Yaotuozi (2.2 nm)
Houtangfang (1.7 nm)
Lalatun (3.0 nm)
Changfatun (3.5 nm)
Zhaohuangdi (3.3 nm)
Chenjiabu (4.2 nm)
Sihaitun (4.5 nm)
Hujia (1.6 nm)
Wuqi (2.7 nm)
Yangjiahuang (2.6 nm)
Yangjiapu (2.8 nm)
Dujiatai (3.0 nm)
Peijiabu (3.6 nm)
Maotun (1.9 nm)
Huangjintun (3.4 nm)
Tianshuituozi (3.3 nm)
Wolongquanzi (3.9 nm)
Xiwukeshu (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 34 nm W 259
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 48 nm N 346
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 49 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 40 nm W 254 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 43 nm E 104 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE Panshan County
4.2 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
8.1 nm SE Shuangtaizi District
11.4 nm SE Xinglongtai District
12.7 nm SE Panjin Jinxiu Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:52 2016