Dongtun, China Page

Other names: 东屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.9907 Longitude 125.1219 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 59' 27N Long (DMS) 125° 7' 19E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3668
Mid-range map of Dongtun Large range map of Dongtun

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Xiaobiangou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Feng-tao-shu-kou (2.1 nm)
Jinjiagou (2.2 nm)
Danalu (2.5 nm)
Dabiangou (3.1 nm)
Baimiaozicun (1.2 nm)
Dayuancun (3.6 nm)
Toudaohe Shangbucun (4.7 nm)
Beidianzicun (0.7 nm)
Ta-k'an-ch'uan-kou-men (1.9 nm)
Fuxing (3.0 nm)
Erdaohezi (3.6 nm)
Jinkengcun (2.4 nm)
Hedong (2.6 nm)
Chien-shan-tzu (2.4 nm)
Wandianzi (2.9 nm)
Dayuan (3.8 nm)
Yung-hu-kou (4.5 nm)
Binghugoucun (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 30 nm E 58
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.4 nm NE List of Jurchen inscriptions
36.0 nm N 125th meridian east
41.9 nm S Wunü Mountain
43.8 nm S List of major power stations in Liaoning province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:00:27 2015