Dongjia, China Page

Other names: 董家

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.6014 Longitude 124.7855 Altitude (feet) 1141
Lat (DMS) 41° 36' 5N Long (DMS) 124° 47' 8E Altitude (meters) 347
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Dongjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caijia (0.9 nm)
Bianwai (2.1 nm)
Bianwai (2.9 nm)
Chenjia Buzi (3.0 nm)
Fangjia Buzi (0.9 nm)
Yuelianggou (1.4 nm)
Hongqi (1.5 nm)
Songshugou (2.1 nm)
Xiahebei (2.7 nm)
Zhangjia Buzi (2.8 nm)
Xiahenan (2.6 nm)
Lijia Buzi (3.1 nm)
Zhaojia Buzi (3.3 nm)
Biangou (0.4 nm)
Xiaoshigou (1.7 nm)
Hashan (2.3 nm)
Pengjia (2.4 nm)
Zhuhugou (0.9 nm)
Jijia (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 56 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 66 nm N 327
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 58 nm W 281
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 58 nm W 272 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 92 nm S 188
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
29.1 nm SW Tianshifu
35.9 nm SW Huangbaiyu
32.6 nm SE Wunü Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:40 2016