Donggou, China Page

Other names: 东沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2729 Longitude 124.0263 Altitude (feet) 1072
Lat (DMS) 41° 16' 22N Long (DMS) 124° 1' 35E Altitude (meters) 326
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4552

Weather Charts


Donggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiejiajie (0.3 nm)
Wakeng (1.3 nm)
Xinglongshan (2.6 nm)
Gaojiadian (2.6 nm)
Tongjiangyu (1.8 nm)
Jinkeng (1.9 nm)
Yushudixia (2.3 nm)
Yingshuisi (2.7 nm)
Liaohechong (3.2 nm)
Goupiyu (3.6 nm)
Qingshiling (3.7 nm)
Hexi (4.1 nm)
Wenquansi (4.0 nm)
Yushu Dixia (2.4 nm)
Moshiyu (2.8 nm)
Luoquangou (1.9 nm)
Taishang (3.2 nm)
Huashupaizi (2.8 nm)
Huanglingzi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 32 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 38 nm N 322
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 44 nm N 323
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 53 nm W 259 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 75 nm S 170 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Fushun
9.7 nm W Mingshan District, Benxi
11.9 nm W Benxihu Colliery
11.7 nm W Pingshan District
11.8 nm W Benxi Shuidong National Park
12.0 nm W Xihu District, Benxi
14.7 nm E Tianshifu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:23 2016