Dianzi, China Page

Other names: 甸子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.1742 Longitude 123.2594 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 40° 10' 27N Long (DMS) 123° 15' 34E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7289

Weather Charts


Dianzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dianzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dianzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bajiazi (2.1 nm)
Zhaojia Buzi (2.2 nm)
Fangshengou (0.3 nm)
Nianzigou (0.9 nm)
Fujiatun (1.8 nm)
Huayuan (2.0 nm)
Fujiabu (2.1 nm)
Shaoguoling (2.3 nm)
Shaoguo Buzi (2.4 nm)
Shatougou (1.1 nm)
Sujiabu (1.6 nm)
Xingkailing (2.4 nm)
Yinjiagou (2.5 nm)
Toudaogou (0.9 nm)
Hebei (1.3 nm)
Qianwu Daogou (2.2 nm)
Erdaogou (2.6 nm)
Jiangjiagou (3.0 nm)
Chenjiagou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 42 nm E 108
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 46 nm W 298 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 58 nm N 341 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 47 nm E 100 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 60 nm S 206 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
13.7 nm NE List of impact craters on Earth
13.7 nm NE List of impact craters in Asia and Russia
19.8 nm N Qian Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:26 2016