Daquanyan, China Page

Other names: 大泉眼

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.5431 Longitude 124.6902 Altitude (feet) 1804
Lat (DMS) 41° 32' 35N Long (DMS) 124° 41' 25E Altitude (meters) 549
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Daquanyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daquanyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daquanyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaonangou (3.4 nm) Miaoxicha (1.1 nm)
Shanqian (2.8 nm)
Hejia (3.0 nm)
Shihuiyaogou (3.3 nm)
Guaimozigou (3.3 nm)
Bianwai (3.5 nm)
Bianwai Linchang (0.6 nm)
Baijia (1.5 nm)
Bianwai (2.7 nm)
Dabu (3.0 nm)
Xicha (2.5 nm)
Xintun (2.5 nm)
Xi'an (3.1 nm)
Jiangjia Buzi (3.3 nm)
Dongcha (3.4 nm)
Nanzhaojia (3.7 nm)
Zhuangjia (3.9 nm)
Wujiadian (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 54 nm W 276 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 66 nm N 332
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 55 nm W 285
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 62 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 88 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
23.7 nm SW Tianshifu
30.7 nm SW Huangbaiyu
34.7 nm NW Fushun County, Liaoning


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:52 2016