Daoxiangcun, China Page

Other names: 稻香村

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.2224 Longitude 121.6655 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 39° 13' 21N Long (DMS) 121° 39' 56E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11504

Weather Charts


Daoxiangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daoxiangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daoxiangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yajiatun (2.2 nm)
Hulutaotun (3.2 nm)
Qiaolingshan (3.3 nm)
Qiaomaishan (3.3 nm)
Laohushan (1.6 nm)
Dahouhaitun (3.2 nm)
Zhoujiaweizi (4.0 nm)
Xujiacun (0.5 nm)
Qidingshanmanzuxiang (2.5 nm)
Dalianpao (2.4 nm)
Lianfengcun (3.5 nm)
Dazhujiatun (3.9 nm)
Hanjialing (4.3 nm)
Ershilitai (4.9 nm)
Dongtianjiafangshen (1.7 nm)
Daweijia (2.0 nm)
Houshi (2.5 nm)
Qianshihuiyao (3.8 nm)
Longwangmiao (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40819 Medium Sanshilipu Air Base Dalian 5 nm E 47
ZYTL DLC Large ZHOUSHUIZI Dalian 16 nm S 201 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Flying Dragon Aviation, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41043 Closed Yingchenzi/Xinzhaizi-Dalian Air Base 18 nm W 225
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 46 nm E 86 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 85 nm N 21 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SE Kwantung Leased Territory
5.6 nm SE Jiuli Station
6.5 nm SE Shijiuju Station
7.4 nm S Hepinglu Station (Dalian)
8.0 nm S Jinzhou Stadium
8.5 nm SE Dongshanlu Station
9.0 nm S Battle of Nanshan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:24 2016