Daliujiazi, China Page

Other names: 大六家子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.6455 Longitude 123.8113 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 42° 38' 44N Long (DMS) 123° 48' 41E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13971
Mid-range map of Daliujiazi Large range map of Daliujiazi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maojialinzi (1.3 nm)
Shuangduizi (4.1 nm)
Huanzidong (4.9 nm)
Loumawopeng (5.1 nm)
Niuzhuang Wobu (1.7 nm)
Jinjiagou (2.7 nm)
Qiandafangshen (3.0 nm)
Xinglongshan (4.5 nm)
Liujiazi (4.7 nm)
Baduandi (4.6 nm)
Xisunjia Wobu (5.5 nm)
Guchengpu (2.6 nm)
Beishan (3.1 nm)
Changlingzi (2.4 nm)
Houshuangloutai (4.2 nm)
Tanxiangtai (4.0 nm)
Xiaofangshen (4.5 nm)
Shuangloutai (5.3 nm)
Qingyunpu (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 10 nm E 133
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 37 nm N 34
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 62 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 101 nm S 205 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SE Kaiyuan West Railway Station
10.4 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.8 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
13.5 nm NE Changtu West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:30:20 2016