Daiqiancun, China Page

Other names: 代千村

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.8575 Longitude 122.7957 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 40° 51' 27N Long (DMS) 122° 47' 45E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57479

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daiqiancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daiqiancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daiqiancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongliziwa (1.0 nm)
Qianliziwa (1.2 nm)
Sanliqiao (1.9 nm)
Yixin (2.2 nm)
Haicheng (2.2 nm)
Xi'ai (0.9 nm)
Huo'ertai (1.4 nm)
Zhangwutun (2.2 nm)
Qianwudao (2.5 nm)
Qianwudaohe (2.5 nm)
Ranjia (2.6 nm)
Chenshi (0.9 nm)
Wenshi (1.8 nm)
Laohugou (2.2 nm)
Yushu (2.0 nm)
Lanhe (2.2 nm)
Luoxiang Buzi (2.1 nm)
Miaoguantun (2.4 nm)
Daxincun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 15 nm N 10 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 27 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 56 nm N 33 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 62 nm N 21
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 63 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm S Pailou, Liaoning
7.2 nm NW Haicheng West Railway Station
12.6 nm NE Beiyang
15.1 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.4 nm NE Qianshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:19:48 2016