Dahuangqi Chengjiangsuo, China Page

Other names: 大黄旗乘降所

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.9614 Longitude 122.7550 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 41° 57' 41N Long (DMS) 122° 45' 18E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17882

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dahuangqi Chengjiangsuo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahuangqi Chengjiangsuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahuangqi Chengjiangsuo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donggang (1.3 nm)
Zhujia Wobu (2.6 nm)
Gutun (2.9 nm)
Wangzhuangtun (3.5 nm)
Caojiatun (3.8 nm)
Guojiatun (1.3 nm)
Weishuangtun (3.0 nm)
Dujiatun (4.1 nm)
Qianyingzi (3.8 nm)
Houyingzi (4.3 nm)
Ciyugangzi (3.2 nm)
Xinmin (3.6 nm)
Zhangjiagangzitun (4.0 nm)
Houhuangdi (1.9 nm)
Dongqinggangzi (2.7 nm)
Qianjiangpao (3.3 nm)
Maosanjiazi (4.0 nm)
Dazhaotun (4.8 nm)
Hejiajie (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 25 nm E 108
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 31 nm E 99
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 37 nm E 120 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 51 nm S 175 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 86 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.6 nm E Masanjia Labor Camp
25.7 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
26.9 nm E Tiexi New District Sports Center
26.4 nm W Xinlitun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:21:59 2016