Dagaojialing, China Page

Other names: 大高家岭

Latitude 40.3371 Longitude 120.0435 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 40° 20' 14N Long (DMS) 120° 2' 37E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22656
Mid-range map of Dagaojialing Large range map of Dagaojialing

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xipozi (1.5 nm)
Huangjia (2.2 nm)
Baizaolinzi (2.4 nm)
Jujiatun (2.6 nm)
Qiujiawopu (3.0 nm)
Wujiatun (3.3 nm)
Yangshudixia (3.6 nm)
Gushanzi (1.6 nm)
Xishuangshanzi (2.7 nm)
Dawangmiao (3.4 nm)
Yinjiaogou (4.3 nm)
Changjiagou (4.1 nm)
Nanlaodougou (1.9 nm)
Bandaozi (2.8 nm)
Liubatun (3.4 nm)
Yinzhuangzi (1.6 nm)
Niejiatun (2.9 nm)
Shimenzi (4.5 nm)
Xiaohukounangou (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 14 nm E 98
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 26 nm S 213 Tianjin Airlines
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 33 nm E 63
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 60 nm W 228 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 74 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm S List of HVDC projects
10.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
15.5 nm S List of power stations in China
15.5 nm S List of major power stations in Liaoning province

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:12:59 2016