Chijiazhangzi, China Page

Other names: 迟家杖子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.7617 Longitude 119.9434 Altitude (feet) 1725
Lat (DMS) 41° 45' 42N Long (DMS) 119° 56' 36E Altitude (meters) 525
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10489

Weather Charts


Chijiazhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chijiazhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chijiazhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingsongling (1.1 nm)
Dafangshen (2.0 nm)
Xiaonangou (2.7 nm)
Tieyingzi (2.7 nm)
Tieyingzi (3.0 nm)
Huazhangzi (1.6 nm)
Xiaoxigou (2.3 nm)
Pangjiagou (3.1 nm)
Jiamatai (4.0 nm)
Dayingzi (4.5 nm)
Beifangshen (4.1 nm)
Kalaqin (3.3 nm)
Huangjia Wobu (4.1 nm)
Erdaogou (1.6 nm)
Dongwazidian (3.0 nm)
Qijialiang (3.9 nm)
Nantaizi (4.3 nm)
Shuiquan (4.9 nm)
Sandaogou (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 25 nm E 121 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 54 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 54 nm W 296
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 64 nm E 127 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 65 nm E 121
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SE 120th meridian east
13.9 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
13.9 nm SE Memorial for Yelü Yanning
22.1 nm SE Chaoyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:12 2016