Chaoxinjie, China Page

Other names: 朝新街

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9876 Longitude 125.5486 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 59' 15N Long (DMS) 125° 32' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Chaoxinjie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaoxinjie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaoxinjie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laodigou (1.8 nm)
Jianggang (1.8 nm)
Hsia-chin-k'eng (1.9 nm)
Wan-kou-tzu (2.0 nm)
Jinkeng (3.0 nm)
Xiajinkeng (2.9 nm)
Wulidianzi (0.3 nm)
Houjia Buzi (2.6 nm)
Maitaichuan (2.8 nm)
Shui-lung-kou (1.0 nm)
Beiyanggou (2.2 nm)
T'a-p'i-kou (0.9 nm)
Li-ch'a-kou-men (1.1 nm)
Wafanggou (1.2 nm)
Toudaogou (1.9 nm)
Longganggou (1.9 nm)
Ling-tao-kou (2.7 nm)
Xiajinkeng (2.7 nm)
Jiapigou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 37 nm E 75
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 53 nm S 164
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 64 nm S 153
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 76 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 81 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm SE Hun River (Yalu River tributary)
10.5 nm NW Xiangyang Township, Liaoning
19.4 nm N List of major power stations in Liaoning province
21.3 nm N Wunü Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:14 2016