Binggouzi, China Page

Other names: 冰沟子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.1390 Longitude 124.5980 Altitude (feet) 1883
Lat (DMS) 41° 8' 20N Long (DMS) 124° 35' 53E Altitude (meters) 573
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2659

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Binggouzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Binggouzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Binggouzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huashupai (2.7 nm)
Huli (3.5 nm)
Nanyingfang (3.4 nm)
Huandaogou (3.6 nm)
Hongtudianzi (1.4 nm)
Guapiaogou (1.5 nm)
Xiaodonggou (2.2 nm)
Dayang (3.3 nm)
Houwanzi (3.4 nm)
Dachuan (3.7 nm)
Yanggouzi (4.2 nm)
Jianchang Linchang (1.8 nm)
Guanmenla (3.0 nm)
Xiaodonggou (3.7 nm)
Hongtonggou (0.6 nm)
Longdaogou (3.9 nm)
Linchuan Linchang (4.2 nm)
Chiyugou (4.3 nm)
Chiyugou (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32426 UJU Small Uiju Airport Uiju 59 nm S 184
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 63 nm S 184
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 68 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 58 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 83 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm W Huangbaiyu
12.8 nm NW Tianshifu
35.2 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
29.4 nm SW Lindsay Creek (Mad River)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:52:48 2016