Baimugoubeigou, China Page

Other names: 柏木沟北沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.5266 Longitude 120.5721 Altitude (feet) 849
Lat (DMS) 41° 31' 36N Long (DMS) 120° 34' 20E Altitude (meters) 258
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3765

Weather Charts


Baimugoubeigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimugoubeigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimugoubeigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gujiazhangzi (1.5 nm)
Xiangjiazhangzi (2.6 nm)
Sunjiawan (4.5 nm)
Erdaozhangzi (2.7 nm)
Shangshihuiyaozi (2.9 nm)
Shimengou (4.7 nm)
Xiagacha (4.8 nm)
Jingou (5.5 nm)
Shuiquanzi (1.6 nm)
Nanyingzi (2.4 nm)
Shanzui (2.4 nm)
Sijiazi (3.3 nm)
Xujiazhangzi (2.5 nm)
Baidayingzi (2.7 nm)
Dafangshen (3.7 nm)
Shangyingzi (3.8 nm)
Shanzui (4.6 nm)
Yinjiagou (5.1 nm)
Zhalanyingzi (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 6 nm W 276 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 33 nm S 139 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 33 nm E 126
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 48 nm S 163
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NW Shuangta District
6.2 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.2 nm NW Longcheng District
11.1 nm NW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Chaoyang
11.4 nm W List of major power stations in Liaoning province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:49 2016