Zhongyangba, China Page

Other names: 重阳坝

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.6905 Longitude 107.1400 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 26N Long (DMS) 107° 8' 24E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23252

Weather Charts


Zhongyangba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongyangba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongyangba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bainitian (2.3 nm)
Yandengpo (2.9 nm)
Congyishan (2.9 nm)
Luozhang (3.0 nm)
Xinzhai (1.0 nm)
Huangtuzhai (2.0 nm)
Banbianjie (2.3 nm)
Taishang (2.4 nm)
Qikuaitian (3.1 nm)
Maoli (1.6 nm)
Zhegao (2.0 nm)
Shuichong (2.8 nm)
Hongyan (2.9 nm)
Lebang (0.9 nm)
Haozhishan (1.5 nm)
Laogandi (1.9 nm)
Tianba (2.7 nm)
Minasi (2.8 nm)
Karong (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 20 nm W 243 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 48 nm E 69 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 54 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 72 nm W 249 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm SW Longli County
18.4 nm E Fuquan, Guizhou
20.6 nm N List of longest suspension bridge spans
20.6 nm N List of largest bridges in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:05 2016