Zhaobingying, China Page

Other names: 招兵营

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.7323 Longitude 108.2790 Altitude (feet) 2565
Lat (DMS) 28° 43' 56N Long (DMS) 108° 16' 44E Altitude (meters) 781
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15009

Weather Charts


Zhaobingying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaobingying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaobingying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dong'aokou (1.5 nm)
Shuanglongchang (2.2 nm)
Lijiabu (3.0 nm)
Yutaishan (3.5 nm)
Longbaoshang (0.9 nm)
Yangliuchi (1.7 nm)
Zhebiandong (2.7 nm)
Qingtangba (2.8 nm)
Maganxi (3.2 nm)
Huandao (4.2 nm)
Sanhekou (1.4 nm)
Xiongshan (2.3 nm)
Gaoshan (3.1 nm)
Banzhuyuan (3.5 nm)
Taoziping (3.6 nm)
Maodu (3.6 nm)
Shenba (2.6 nm)
Mabuba (3.0 nm)
Liujiazhai (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 55 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 74 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 96 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 107 nm S 135 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm SE Yanhe Tujia Autonomous County
17.4 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
17.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
23.3 nm NW 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:55 2016