Zhanjialou, China Page

Other names: 詹家楼

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.7117 Longitude 108.1700 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 42' 42N Long (DMS) 108° 10' 12E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48482

Weather Charts


Zhanjialou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanjialou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanjialou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanmen (0.7 nm)
Siping (0.9 nm)
Panjiaoya (1.6 nm)
Shuijingbu (2.2 nm)
Zhongba (2.3 nm)
Machiba (2.5 nm)
Huangjiayan (1.0 nm)
Malazi (2.3 nm)
Yanzui (2.6 nm)
Longtangba (3.0 nm)
Nanpen'ao (1.1 nm)
Dayantang (1.9 nm)
Dawuji (2.2 nm)
Xinzhai (2.7 nm)
Dijigou (1.6 nm)
Yandixia (1.8 nm)
Shabagou (2.2 nm)
Haojiawan (2.7 nm)
Houtun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 45 nm S 192 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 61 nm E 80 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 62 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 82 nm E 100 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 98 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
5.5 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.2 nm S Shiqian County
14.3 nm N Sinan County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:43 2016