Zaishengba, China Page

Other names: 再生坝

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.8228 Longitude 108.5650 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 49' 22N Long (DMS) 108° 33' 54E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9849

Weather Charts


Zaishengba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaishengba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaishengba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langduo (2.1 nm)
Gebanqiao (2.2 nm)
Dawuji (2.5 nm)
Hujiazui (0.9 nm)
Yanxi (1.8 nm)
Lanheba (2.4 nm)
Yangjiaping (2.6 nm)
Shilongxi (3.0 nm)
Aoshang (3.4 nm)
Chaoyangshan (1.3 nm)
Xiaolantang (1.9 nm)
Laowuchang (2.4 nm)
Xujiagou (2.9 nm)
Mocaowan (3.0 nm)
Yangjialing (2.4 nm)
Dongxia (2.8 nm)
Heping (2.8 nm)
Guanyinyan (2.9 nm)
Heba (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 39 nm E 84 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 59 nm S 211 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 64 nm E 110 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 84 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 95 nm S 160 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm NE Wuling Mountains
13.8 nm NW Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
18.1 nm S Yelang
16.7 nm SE Jiangkou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:33 2016