Yuezhai, China Page

Other names: 约寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.6646 Longitude 107.7480 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 39' 53N Long (DMS) 107° 44' 53E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5031

Weather Charts


Yuezhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuezhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuezhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangzhai (2.0 nm)
Tangrong (2.4 nm)
Dong'ai (2.3 nm)
Shangkaizhai (2.7 nm)
Mobei (0.7 nm)
Jiaodai (1.0 nm)
Makong (1.0 nm)
Lamang (1.2 nm)
Yuping (1.4 nm)
Xinbazhai (2.6 nm)
Nahan (2.8 nm)
Tangtong (1.7 nm)
Tangyan (1.9 nm)
Dahuozhai (2.3 nm)
Gucheng (2.4 nm)
Binghuai (0.8 nm)
Xiabingma (1.4 nm)
Laochangcun (2.1 nm)
Ganranzhai (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 51 nm S 182 China Express Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 73 nm N 316 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 79 nm N 9 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 85 nm E 62 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.2 nm NW Pingtang County
29.3 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
31.9 nm SE 108th meridian east
34.0 nm S Nantan meteorite


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:50 2016