Yinping, China Page

Other names: 银平

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.6538 Longitude 108.6800 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 39' 14N Long (DMS) 108° 40' 48E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10157

Weather Charts


Yinping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaijia (1.1 nm)
Jijie (1.8 nm)
Jialu (2.1 nm)
Jiayao (2.4 nm)
Pingshan (3.0 nm)
Jiulang (3.2 nm)
Xiazaiping (0.5 nm)
Lianxin (2.7 nm)
Beilei (2.7 nm)
Jiadi (3.3 nm)
Longyan (2.1 nm)
Gaogang (2.6 nm)
Gaoma (0.9 nm)
Pingzheng (1.0 nm)
Jilian (1.4 nm)
Pingzhongcun (1.4 nm)
Jiaba (2.7 nm)
Gaoling (3.2 nm)
Guijiang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 47 nm N 32 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 73 nm W 226 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 78 nm E 109 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 87 nm N 335 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 95 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm NE Congjiang County
17.5 nm E 109th meridian east
44.1 nm NE Bemalambdidae
46.4 nm SW 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:57 2016