Yinpanzhai, China Page

Other names: 银盘寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.0719 Longitude 105.3510 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 26° 4' 19N Long (DMS) 105° 21' 4E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24841

Weather Charts


Yinpanzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinpanzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinpanzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sujiazhai (2.2 nm)
Chazilin (2.6 nm)
Dapingzi (2.8 nm)
Gaopo (1.1 nm)
Qinglong (2.4 nm)
Lijiazhai (3.1 nm)
Lijiachong (3.3 nm)
Guizong (3.4 nm)
Shalong (3.8 nm)
Zhaojiaji (1.3 nm)
Huangyangshu (1.7 nm)
Huajiao (2.0 nm)
Dashanjiao (3.0 nm)
Jinjiaping (1.6 nm)
Pingqiao (2.1 nm)
Wangjiazhai (2.5 nm)
Ahei Xiaozhai (3.1 nm)
Najihe (3.4 nm)
Chengxiongjing (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 30 nm E 68 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 62 nm S 199 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 72 nm N 5 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 82 nm E 69 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 87 nm W 251
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
8.6 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.0 nm SW List of longest arch bridge spans
10.5 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:22 2016