Yingshan, China Page

Other names: 营山

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.4918 Longitude 105.0070 Altitude (feet) 5059
Lat (DMS) 25° 29' 30N Long (DMS) 105° 0' 25E Altitude (meters) 1541
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22611

Weather Charts


Yingshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jintang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dafangdong (1.2 nm)
Huanggou (1.9 nm)
Gaoxing (2.2 nm)
Laodi (2.4 nm)
Dashuijing (2.8 nm)
Shakeng (3.3 nm)
Xiaotun (1.1 nm)
Chenjia Longtan (2.7 nm)
Xintian (2.8 nm)
Chuzhai (1.4 nm)
Xiazhai (2.5 nm)
Dawa (2.8 nm)
Wangjia Wuji (1.3 nm)
Haimazhuang (1.3 nm)
Liyuan (1.9 nm)
Chenjiazhai (2.7 nm)
Dagangou (3.0 nm)
Laofenshu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 24 nm S 186 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 65 nm E 45 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 64 nm W 275
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 80 nm W 248
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm E List of HVDC projects
14.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
18.7 nm N Pu'an County
22.7 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:16 2016