Yinba, China Page

Other names: 银坝

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.4853 Longitude 107.6950 Altitude (feet) 2723
Lat (DMS) 27° 29' 7N Long (DMS) 107° 41' 42E Altitude (meters) 829
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18943

Weather Charts


Yinba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lao'anzhai (1.0 nm)
Tudiwan (1.2 nm)
Baiyan (2.3 nm)
Kongkeshu (2.7 nm)
Wangjiagou (1.6 nm)
Tangjiashan (2.2 nm)
Jiadanwan (2.4 nm)
Gaolu (3.4 nm)
Qinggang'ao (3.4 nm)
Shaojiwan (1.1 nm)
Zhongxi (1.5 nm)
Mahuanggou (2.4 nm)
Shuixi (2.9 nm)
Xiaofeng (1.3 nm)
Lukoucao (1.4 nm)
Changnian (2.5 nm)
Shanyangjing (2.7 nm)
Shawan (3.3 nm)
Zhaigongping (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 34 nm S 153 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 37 nm W 279 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 74 nm S 220 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 104 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
7.4 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.4 nm SW List of power stations in China
20.0 nm NW Meitan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:27 2016