Yantangwan, China Page

Other names: 淹塘湾

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.6866 Longitude 106.8490 Altitude (feet) 3690
Lat (DMS) 27° 41' 12N Long (DMS) 106° 50' 56E Altitude (meters) 1124
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 137584

Weather Charts


Yantangwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yantangwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yantangwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongzibu (1.7 nm)
Dangba (2.1 nm)
Houba (2.5 nm)
Siyaba (2.6 nm)
Sanjiaoba (2.9 nm)
Huaishuwan (1.1 nm)
Shangba (1.9 nm)
Huayuan (2.5 nm)
Huangjiazhai (3.0 nm)
Shizipu (2.9 nm)
Yuhewan (1.2 nm)
Lengjiagou (2.2 nm)
Kanjingda (2.3 nm)
Guantianya (2.9 nm)
Hetaoping (1.7 nm)
bushang (1.8 nm)
Gounaoke (2.3 nm)
Hejiamiao (2.5 nm)
Citang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 9 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 68 nm S 182 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 74 nm E 125 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 77 nm W 251 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 100 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm E Bozhou District
3.3 nm SE Honghuagang District
4.9 nm E Huichuan District
7.7 nm N Tusi Sites
7.7 nm N Hailongtun
12.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:42 2016