Yangli, China Page

Other names: 秧里

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.8756 Longitude 108.7470 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 52' 32N Long (DMS) 108° 44' 49E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Yangli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuomiao (2.4 nm)
Xinmin (2.4 nm)
Jiunu (2.8 nm)
Zeli (1.2 nm)
Huili (2.3 nm)
Nongwu (3.3 nm)
Deqiu (3.7 nm)
Pingyou Dazhai (3.1 nm)
Gaodiao (3.1 nm)
Lingshangzhai (3.3 nm)
Jintao (3.2 nm)
Gaodiao Shangzhai (3.3 nm)
Zaiyang (1.3 nm)
Zai'e (1.4 nm)
Zhonghua (2.9 nm)
Gaocen (3.0 nm)
Meiman (3.1 nm)
Qianjin (3.2 nm)
Xinhua (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 34 nm N 38 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 77 nm N 328 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 80 nm E 119 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 85 nm S 221 China Express Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 106 nm N 28 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm SE Congjiang County
15.1 nm SE 109th meridian east
36.0 nm E Bemalambdidae
38.8 nm NE Hongzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:08 2016