Xunjiapo, China Page

Other names: 旬家坡

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.5301 Longitude 107.6870 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 31' 48N Long (DMS) 107° 41' 13E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15347

Weather Charts


Xunjiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xunjiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xunjiapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mawangdong (1.5 nm)
Pingshang (2.1 nm)
Yingzuiyan (3.0 nm)
Shimenzui (3.4 nm)
Liangfenggan (1.4 nm)
Majiaping (1.6 nm)
Zhenzhu (1.7 nm)
Huangjia (2.3 nm)
Honghuayuan (3.0 nm)
Dayanjiao (3.1 nm)
Guojiazhai (0.9 nm)
Aiziba (2.7 nm)
Shanhouwan (1.7 nm)
Masangwo (2.0 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.2 nm)
Heduimen (2.6 nm)
Ranjiachang (2.7 nm)
Dangyang (2.9 nm)
Huangnixi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 67 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 84 nm E 45 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 89 nm N 322 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 90 nm W 310
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm E Wuchuan Gelao and Miao Autonomous County
13.1 nm W Zheng'an County
25.4 nm N Daozhen Gelao and Miao Autonomous County
24.8 nm SE Dejiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:26 2016