Xiongzhai, China Page

Other names: 雄寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.8485 Longitude 107.2410 Altitude (feet) 3733
Lat (DMS) 26° 50' 55N Long (DMS) 107° 14' 28E Altitude (meters) 1137
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17095

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangliuchong (1.1 nm)
Yangjiazhai (1.5 nm)
Wopu (1.6 nm)
Shimenkan (1.6 nm)
Xinzhai (2.2 nm)
Shangba (2.6 nm)
Wengzhu (3.0 nm)
Dingpa (1.5 nm)
Zhuping (1.9 nm)
Yanzhai (1.9 nm)
Wangka (2.1 nm)
Huaya (2.4 nm)
Shangzhai (2.9 nm)
Mashizhai (0.9 nm)
Pingzhai (1.4 nm)
Guangzhongcun (2.3 nm)
Changzhai (2.7 nm)
Yanhui (2.7 nm)
Jiangbian (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 30 nm W 231 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 40 nm E 79 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 46 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 81 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm N List of longest suspension bridge spans
11.3 nm N List of largest bridges in China
16.3 nm SE Fuquan, Guizhou
16.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:24 2016