Xiongqi, China Page

Other names: 雄期

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.1608 Longitude 107.8900 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 9' 39N Long (DMS) 107° 53' 24E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12995

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaozhai (1.4 nm)
Painong (1.5 nm)
Dafadong (2.2 nm)
Duimenzhai (2.3 nm)
Yangwu Dazhai (2.4 nm)
Gaorong (2.5 nm)
Wutanhe (1.9 nm)
Luosiniu (2.6 nm)
Shangyangwang (2.6 nm)
Wachangbu (3.0 nm)
Dapaijia (3.4 nm)
Paidao (1.8 nm)
Paizegui (2.2 nm)
Songzha (2.9 nm)
Paigui (2.9 nm)
Yanglidangzhai (1.5 nm)
Yeji (2.9 nm)
Xiazhai (3.4 nm)
Gaodong (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 48 nm N 6 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 62 nm W 291 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 68 nm E 81 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 81 nm S 187 China Express Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 98 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N Danzhai County
16.5 nm NE Leishan County
22.5 nm N List of artificial whitewater courses
22.3 nm NW Majiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:26 2016