Xiongkong, China Page

Other names: 熊孔

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.4368 Longitude 107.0220 Altitude (feet) 3441
Lat (DMS) 27° 26' 12N Long (DMS) 107° 1' 19E Altitude (meters) 1048
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40900

Weather Charts


Xiongkong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiongkong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiongkong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yankongba (2.1 nm)
Luojiazhai (2.5 nm)
Shibanshui (2.7 nm)
Dazhai (2.9 nm)
Laojie (2.0 nm)
Baiguo (2.1 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.7 nm)
Shaba (3.3 nm)
Zhaojiazhai (1.3 nm)
Wulong (1.7 nm)
Wulongxi (1.9 nm)
Touniushi (2.6 nm)
Ximashui (3.0 nm)
Miaolin (3.2 nm)
Shimatou (2.6 nm)
Huangcunkou (2.9 nm)
Baixiangtang (3.5 nm)
Meitangou (3.7 nm)
Shangzhai (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 9 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 55 nm S 192 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 58 nm E 118 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 93 nm S 221 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm SE Qingshui River (Guizhou)
14.4 nm NW Honghuagang District
16.2 nm NW Bozhou District
16.8 nm N Huichuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:31 2016