Xionghuang, China Page

Other names: 雄黄

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.4991 Longitude 108.9680 Altitude (feet) 2723
Lat (DMS) 26° 29' 57N Long (DMS) 108° 58' 5E Altitude (meters) 829
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9165

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cenxing (1.2 nm)
Peiliang (2.3 nm)
Wuyou (2.6 nm)
Gaosheng (0.7 nm)
Gantang (1.2 nm)
Shao'ai (2.4 nm)
Gaozeng (2.3 nm)
Guigu (2.8 nm)
Zaimo (1.6 nm)
Zhemeng (1.9 nm)
Guijiao (2.1 nm)
Dunya (3.0 nm)
Shengli (1.2 nm)
Gaoshou (1.6 nm)
Guiguo (2.0 nm)
Liudong (2.6 nm)
Bashou (2.9 nm)
Cenguo (3.2 nm)
Guogou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 14 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 59 nm W 298 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 68 nm N 34 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 85 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 96 nm S 142 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou
16.5 nm NE Jinping County, Guizhou
18.2 nm NW Jianhe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:05 2016