Xinzhai, China Page

Other names: 新寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.4076 Longitude 105.9000 Altitude (feet) 2024
Lat (DMS) 25° 24' 27N Long (DMS) 105° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 616
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7037

Weather Charts


Xinzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naweng (1.2 nm)
Ladan (1.5 nm)
Shangnaweng (2.1 nm)
Dalang (3.0 nm)
Nala (3.0 nm)
Luoyang (3.2 nm)
Bianyou (1.0 nm)
Wengyuan (1.8 nm)
Wengjie (2.7 nm)
Zheyang (3.4 nm)
Naxiao (3.5 nm)
Babao (1.5 nm)
Maoruan (1.8 nm)
Na'an (2.4 nm)
Xizhai (2.6 nm)
Xidu (2.9 nm)
Xiayuan (1.0 nm)
Xinian (2.9 nm)
Ximan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 51 nm N 358 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 54 nm W 249 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 83 nm N 35 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Miao Room
7.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou
13.6 nm W Zhenfeng County
17.4 nm SE Wangmo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:27 2016