Xihuba, China Page

Other names: 锡壶坝

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.5421 Longitude 107.0710 Altitude (feet) 2900
Lat (DMS) 27° 32' 32N Long (DMS) 107° 4' 16E Altitude (meters) 883
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29800

Weather Charts


Xihuba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xihuba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xihuba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shisungou (1.8 nm)
Dahedu (2.2 nm)
Zhaojiazhai (2.7 nm)
Shang'an (1.0 nm)
Wuyizhuang (1.9 nm)
Gaokanzi (2.8 nm)
Yanjiawan (2.9 nm)
Datu (3.1 nm)
Gaotai (1.7 nm)
Xiangjiashan (2.2 nm)
Xintugou (2.4 nm)
Gaokan (2.9 nm)
Daxin (0.9 nm)
Xinchang (1.1 nm)
Wangjiawan (1.9 nm)
Shangbaiyangping (2.0 nm)
Xiangping (2.7 nm)
Xiaolingtou (2.9 nm)
Lengshuiping (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 4 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 61 nm S 193 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 59 nm E 124 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 100 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm NW Honghuagang District
12.1 nm NW Huichuan District
12.4 nm NW Bozhou District
17.7 nm S Qingshui River (Guizhou)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:28 2016