Xiazhaiping, China Page

Other names: 下寨平

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.3485 Longitude 107.8230 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 20' 55N Long (DMS) 107° 49' 23E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


Xiazhaiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhaiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhaiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dangling (2.8 nm)
Laba (2.9 nm)
Layou (3.0 nm)
Langnong (3.0 nm)
Jiaochao (1.0 nm)
Jiemao (1.5 nm)
Huagaocun (1.9 nm)
Fuli (2.4 nm)
Layu (2.9 nm)
Mowang (3.2 nm)
Zhaisun (0.5 nm)
Gengpo (1.3 nm)
Laxiang (0.9 nm)
Pocun (2.2 nm)
Xiapo (2.6 nm)
Bangao (2.9 nm)
Banmai (2.9 nm)
Bama (3.1 nm)
Xiazhai (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 33 nm S 191 China Express Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 90 nm N 322 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 97 nm N 5 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 92 nm E 50 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 109 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
13.8 nm SE 108th meridian east
16.3 nm SW Nantan meteorite
27.3 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:40 2016