Xiaorong, China Page

Other names: 小融

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.7613 Longitude 108.8090 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 25° 45' 41N Long (DMS) 108° 48' 32E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Xiaorong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaorong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaorong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaolin (1.9 nm)
Qiulaocun (1.9 nm)
Qiaxincun (2.0 nm)
Qiuxincun (2.0 nm)
Qialaocun (2.2 nm)
Langdong (3.0 nm)
Longli (3.2 nm)
Cenjie (3.4 nm)
Dadai (1.6 nm)
Guidan (2.1 nm)
Shangdai (3.0 nm)
Xinhuo (3.6 nm)
Laohuo (2.7 nm)
Darong (3.3 nm)
Longjiang (1.7 nm)
Xinzhai (2.1 nm)
Dadong (3.6 nm)
Tongle (3.7 nm)
Zailue (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 38 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 74 nm E 115 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 84 nm N 328 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 83 nm W 226 China Express Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 111 nm N 25 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm E Congjiang County
10.3 nm E 109th meridian east
35.0 nm NE Bemalambdidae
39.1 nm NE Hongzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:22 2016