Xiajing, China Page

Other names: 虾井

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.9184 Longitude 106.6140 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 26° 55' 6N Long (DMS) 106° 36' 50E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30545

Weather Charts


Xiajing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiajing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiajing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaxingtian (0.7 nm)
Pianpozhai (1.6 nm)
Xiongjiazhai (2.4 nm)
Miaoba (2.5 nm)
Biliba (2.9 nm)
Dabaiyan (1.2 nm)
Chenjia Gejiaba (2.3 nm)
Linjiazhai (2.3 nm)
Majiazhai (2.8 nm)
Duanlongshan (3.0 nm)
Hongfangzi (3.4 nm)
Xipo (1.0 nm)
Xiabu (1.8 nm)
Xinzhai (2.3 nm)
Shi'an (1.4 nm)
Gaopodong (1.8 nm)
Majiaqiao (2.4 nm)
Zhoujiazhai (2.6 nm)
Ruanjiawan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 24 nm S 156 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 45 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 56 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 64 nm W 289 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 73 nm E 87 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm S Xiuwen County
7.8 nm SE Xiqun Hope Elementary School
11.6 nm W Liuguanghe Bridge
13.2 nm N Xifeng County, Guizhou
13.3 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
14.8 nm S Baiyun Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:06 2016