Wanyao, China Page

Other names: 碗窑

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.9296 Longitude 104.9080 Altitude (feet) 5882
Lat (DMS) 25° 55' 47N Long (DMS) 104° 54' 29E Altitude (meters) 1792
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26170

Weather Charts


Wanyao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanyao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baojiying (2.1 nm)
Xinzhai (2.3 nm)
Dujia (3.7 nm)
Zhongzhai (3.6 nm)
Xiaobanpo (3.9 nm)
Yejidi (1.1 nm)
Chuzizhai (1.2 nm)
Yanjiao (1.8 nm)
Louyan (3.0 nm)
Dianzishang (3.3 nm)
Qiaodipo (3.8 nm)
Gesuo (4.2 nm)
Pianpozhai (4.4 nm)
Alang (3.4 nm) Xiaodiela (1.0 nm)
Dashuijing (2.9 nm)
Lijiapo (3.3 nm)
Zhangjiazhai (3.9 nm)
Luopan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 50 nm S 176 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 55 nm E 68 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 61 nm W 251
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 85 nm N 20 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 88 nm W 230
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm S Pu'an County
16.9 nm W Pan County
17.0 nm E Qinglong County, Guizhou
18.6 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:45 2016