Tuzhai, China Page

Other names: 凸寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.1405 Longitude 105.3720 Altitude (feet) 4294
Lat (DMS) 26° 8' 26N Long (DMS) 105° 22' 19E Altitude (meters) 1308
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34097

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shalong (1.9 nm)
Nahan (2.1 nm)
Qinglong (3.4 nm)
Sifangjing (3.3 nm)
Guizong (3.6 nm)
Muze (2.4 nm)
Ertang (2.4 nm)
Hetaoping (2.6 nm)
Mawodi (3.1 nm)
Dianshan (3.5 nm)
Da'azhi (3.6 nm)
Toutang (3.9 nm)
Buyu (1.8 nm)
Guanjiazhai (2.4 nm)
Bashizhai (2.6 nm)
Dazhi (3.4 nm)
Lijiachong (1.9 nm)
Zhaojiaji (3.5 nm)
Gaopo (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 27 nm E 74 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 67 nm N 4 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 67 nm S 199 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 80 nm E 72 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 89 nm W 248
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
12.7 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.0 nm SW List of longest arch bridge spans
14.7 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:33 2016