Songjiaba, China Page

Other names: 宋家坝

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.7263 Longitude 109.0940 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 43' 35N Long (DMS) 109° 5' 38E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24585

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Songjiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songjiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songjiaba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aozhai (1.3 nm)
Mulong (1.3 nm)
Guangchangpo (2.0 nm)
Pingyang'ao (2.2 nm)
Ladonggou (1.6 nm)
Dapingpo (2.0 nm)
Daxigou (2.6 nm)
Wanjia (2.9 nm)
Maogouzhai (1.1 nm)
Jinjiang (2.1 nm)
Hamajing (2.5 nm)
Maoxi (2.5 nm)
Gaogoupo (2.7 nm)
Tangbianpo (1.1 nm)
Baobaoxi (1.1 nm)
Daping (2.5 nm)
Gaobatian (3.0 nm)
Bukouchang (3.1 nm)
Jiayan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 14 nm E 50 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 36 nm E 117 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 74 nm W 232 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 84 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 109 nm N 40 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm E Tongren
4.9 nm E Bijiang District
13.8 nm SE Wanshan District
13.3 nm W Jiangkou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:26 2016